Animate pictures online


Create Gif animation online for free drug database

Hypotonia – Symptoms and Causes of Hypotonia

Hypotonia is a condition of abnormally low muscle tone (the amount of tension or resistance to movement in a muscle), often involving reduced muscle strength. Hypotonia is not a specific medical disorder, but a potential manifestation of many different diseases and disorders that affect motor nerve control by the brain or muscle strength. Full text…


Rose Hip Oil Benefits and Tips

02.04.2008 16:02 - category: Health Articles: Diseases and Conditions - From: Diseases and Conditions

Rosehip oil also contains natural Tretinoin, a derivative of Retinol (Vitamin A). Rosehip Seed Oil which is used commercially is produced in Chile. It is extracted from seeds of a rosebush which grows wild in the southern Andes. It is the only Vegetable Oil which contains natural Retinol acid (A-Vitamin acid). he oil has a naturally occuring preservative in the form of anti-oxidant tocopherols (Vitamin E), helping to maintain shelf-life. Rose hip oil is commonly extracted from the seed part of the rose hip and the shell or skin of the rose hip is either discarded or used as animal feed or used in the preparation of rose hip teas and jams.

The seed is rich in essential fatty acids, but like all good fruit, there is goodness in the outer casing or skin of the rose hip as well as in the seed. The main properties attributed to this natural cosmetic are that it helps to reduce and retard wrinkles and improves the appearance of scars. The oil is obtained from the seeds in the red fruit of a Rose bush (Rosa Rubiginosa) that grows wild in the southern Andes, an unspoilt mountain region which is cool and extremely rainy. The main properties attributed to this natural cosmetic are that it helps to reduce and retard wrinkles and improves the appearance of scars.

The oil is obtained from the seeds in the crimson fruit of a Rose bush (Rosa Rubiginosa) that grows wild in the south-central Andes, an unspoilt mountain area which is chilly and exceedingly rainy. As the Rose bush grows wild, no chemicals are involved at the growing phase. Rose Hip Oil has been establish to be extremely advantageous to facial rind because of its higher substance of polyunsaturated fatty acids. Fatty acids have a really significant role in regeneration of rind cells and destroyed tissues. Rose Hip Oil is applied by massaging into the stricken rind with the fingertips until totally absorbed.

Rose Hip Oil applied twice a day every day for about three months reduces scratch tissues, helps to forbid and cut stint marks, attenuates wrinkles & age spots. Rosehip Seed Oil offer superior results in improving the show of scars, including rind that has been burned or exposed to radiotherapy. Rose Hip Oil can be used in face oils, creams, lotions and massage oils. Rose Hip Oil is supplied in its sheer kind: it contains no added substances and involves no examination on animals. Rose pelvis oil should get a normal, down-to-earth odor. Rose hips wear’t odor of roses then wear’t expect that rose fragrance.

Original is here

http://health-tips.biz/

Add this Article to del.icio.us! Digg this Article furl this Article Add this Article to Reddit Add this Article to Technorati Add this Article to Newsvine Add this Article to Windows Live Add this Article to Yahoo Add this Article to StumbleUpon Add this Article to BlinkLists Add this Article to Spurl Add this Article to Google Add this Article to Ask Add this Article to Netscape Add this Article to Squidoo

  Add comment

Name: 
E-Mail: 
Comment: 
Enter code: